99, Coombe Way, PL5 2HA
99 Coombe Way is a 65 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £84,950 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £84,950 31.1% 29.6% Jun 2001 £49,000 0.3% -1.4% Mar 1998 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Coombe Way.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,306 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,959 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £84,950 £1,307 £257,314 £3,959 Jun 2001 £49,000 £754 £190,454 £2,930 Mar 1998 £48,500 £746 £204,404 £3,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Coombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 99 Coombe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.