Property data
Sale history
£32,450 on Sep 2003 (est. today's value: £85,722)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£450 per sqm (£42 per sqft) in Sep 2003. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,210 per square metre (£357 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £375,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2016 16/00163/HB
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
82 Coombe Dale Bristol
Description:
Installation of external insulation cladding with rendered/paint finish to existing PRC house.

Planning ref:
March 2015 15/01384/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
82 Coombe Dale Bristol
Description:
Erection of external insulation cladding with rendered/paint finish to existing PRC house.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied