4, Moor Way, BL8 4LF
4 Moor Way is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £129,950 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
£129,950 on Apr 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Moor Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,286 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,535 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £129,950 £1,287 £357,065 £3,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Moor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for 4 Moor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2006 45806
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 MOORWAY, HAWKSHAW, BUR
- Description:
- TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE; PORCH & BAY WINDOW EXTENSION AT FRONT
- Summary:
- 17 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.