14, Letch Hill Drive, GL54 2DQ
14 Letch Hill Drive is a 90 m² detached home in Bourton On The Water. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £285,000 15.2% 13.4% Jan 1998 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,808 per square metre (£632 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £285,000 £3,167 £612,707 £6,808 Jan 1998 £125,000 £1,389 £563,737 £6,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourton On The Water are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,000 per square metre (£356 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.