Property data
Sale history
£163,000 on Sep 2003 (est. today's value: £359,092)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,198 per sqm (£111 per sqft) in Sep 2003. For context, homes in Southgate are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,170 per square metre (£302 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southgate SA3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £443,000 and £567,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Southgate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Linkside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2023.
Photos:

There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Linkside Drive.

Photos for 36 Linkside Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.