6 Field View, Mill Lane, CV35 7HN
6 Field View Mill Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Hatton Park. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £220,000 11.0% 9.6% Sep 2001 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,043 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £220,000 £2,472 £448,825 £5,043 Sep 2001 £180,000 £2,022 £496,879 £5,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatton Park are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,720 per square metre (£361 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area