11, Whitestiles, CA14 1LD
11 Whitestiles is a 88 m² detached home in Seaton. It sold for £111,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£111,000 on Nov 2003
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,261 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,537 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £111,000 £1,261 £223,244 £2,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,470 per square metre (£154 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 547 square metres (5,888 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.