15, Graham Road, HA3 5RP
15 Graham Road is a 37 m² terraced home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,405 per square metre (£502 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,356 per square metre (£1,148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £200,000 £5,405 £457,178 £12,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- MX222524
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Graham Road, Harrow
- Owner
-
ATLAS UK PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 11011427)
Proprietor address: 15 Graham Road, Harrow, HA3 5RP
Price paid on title: £200,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Nov 2023
- Summary:
- 28 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.