Property data
Sale history
£106,000 on Apr 2003 (est. today's value: £234,004)
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,341 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Apr 2003. For context, homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastbourne BN22-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 48, Croxden Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Croxden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Croxden Way.

Photos for 48 Croxden Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type: