Property data
Sale history
£140,995 on Apr 2003 (est. today's value: £267,258)
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,660 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Apr 2003. For context, homes in Barking Riverside are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,560 per square metre (£361 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barking Riverside SE28-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Paradise Path using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Paradise Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Paradise Path.

Photos for 1 Paradise Path
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: