22, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
22 Busdens Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Milford. It sold for £165,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Nov 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Busdens Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,412 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £165,000 £2,426 £368,004 £5,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Busdens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 22 Busdens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: