27, Brackleys Way, B92 8QJ
27 Brackleys Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £150,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £150,000 15.1% 13.3% Mar 1997 £58,750 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,592 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £150,000 £1,705 £316,084 £3,592 Mar 1997 £58,750 £668 £303,590 £3,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Brackleys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Brackleys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 PL/2015/51998/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Brackleys Way Solihul
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension to numbers 27 and 29 Brackleys Way and side dormers in roofs.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.