144, Cross Flatts Grove, LS11 7BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £64,500 Feb 2003 16.9% 15.8% £240,273 £48,995 May 2001 235.3% 225.4% £220,583 £30,000 Dec 2000 na na £134,108 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,023 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Feb 2003. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,130 per square metre (£132 and £197 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS11-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 144, Cross Flatts Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.