4, Ash Drive, B71 1BP
4 Ash Drive is a 81 m² semi-detached home in West Bromwich. It sold for £69,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£69,000 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £851 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £69,000 £852 £177,704 £2,194 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bromwich are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,920 per square metre (£172 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: