Seven Springs, Coombe Street, BA9 8NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jul 2003 (est. today's value: £581,612)
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,751 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Pen Selwood are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,900 per square metre (£314 and £455 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pen Selwood BA9-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £531,000 and £769,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Pen Selwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.