Property data
Sale history
£301,000 on Oct 2003
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,781 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,413 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2003 £301,000 £1,781 £745,760 £4,413

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £745,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodford are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,530 per square metre (£460 and £606 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £838,000 and £1,104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Murtwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Murtwell Drive.

Photos for 32 Murtwell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments: