Property data
Sale history
£201,767 on Sep 2003 (est. today's value: £603,664)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,202 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Sep 2003. For context, homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £7,380 and £9,920 per square metre (£685 and £921 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting Bec SW17-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 127, Derinton Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 127 Derinton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 127 Derinton Road.

Photos for 127 Derinton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.