89, Rushetts Road, RH11 7NF
89 Rushetts Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Crawley. It sold for £160,000 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2003 £160,000 13.8% 12.0% Jan 1999 £92,000 19.9% 17.9% Sep 1996 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,035 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £160,000 £2,000 £402,764 £5,035 Jan 1999 £92,000 £1,150 £419,571 £5,245 Sep 1996 £60,000 £750 £381,277 £4,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,510 per square metre (£342 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 89 Rushetts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 89 Rushetts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.