28, Merivale Road, HA1 4BH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£237,000 on Nov 2003 (est. today's value: £564,147)
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,468 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Harrow HA1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £487,000 and £611,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in West Harrow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.