Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,300 Sep 2003 14.0% 12.2% £398,106
£79,000 Jul 1997 na na £449,014
Floor plan
Floorplan Apple Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,197 per sqm (£390 per sqft) in Sep 2003. For context, homes in Upper Beeding are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,540 per square metre (£380 and £514 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upper Beeding BN44-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Apple Cottage, Mouse Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Apple Cottage Mouse Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of Apple Cottage Mouse Lane.

Photos for Apple Cottage Mouse Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.