96, Hill View, BS9 4QG
96 Hill View is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £283,750 in Jan 2003.
- Sale history
-
£283,750 on Jan 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jan 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,169 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2003 £283,750 £2,234 £783,475 £6,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £783,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £787,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: