2, Cenydd Terrace, CF83 4HL
2 Cenydd Terrace is a 91 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £58,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £58,000 37.2% 35.7% May 2002 £39,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Cenydd Terrace.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £637 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £58,000 £637 £153,098 £1,682 May 2002 £39,950 £439 £136,839 £1,504 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Cenydd Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Cenydd Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: