27, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RA
27 Woolbrook Road is a 111 m² detached home in Crayford. It sold for £309,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
£309,000 on Mar 2003
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,980 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £309,000 £2,784 £663,810 £5,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £663,810. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: