30, Heatherfields, CA15 7RS
30 Heatherfields is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Dearham. It sold for £44,500 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£44,500 on Aug 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Heatherfields.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £517 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £44,500 £517 £120,441 £1,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 30 Heatherfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Heatherfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.