Property data
Sale history
£245,300 on Feb 2003 (est. today's value: £667,183)
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Feb 2003. For context, homes in Chelsfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,550 per square metre (£457 and £608 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chelsfield TN14-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £453,000 and £603,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Chelsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Beldam Haw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Beldam Haw.

Photos for 7 Beldam Haw
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.