1, Lakeside Drive, RH13 9TR
1 Lakeside Drive is a 168 m² detached home in Southwater. It sold for £445,000 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2003 £445,000 13.5% 11.9% Aug 1997 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Lakeside Drive.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,648 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,873 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £445,000 £2,649 £986,672 £5,873 Aug 1997 £220,000 £1,310 £853,397 £5,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £986,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southwater are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £734,000 and £946,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 746 square metres (8,030 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Lakeside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Lakeside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 DC/12/0549
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Lakeside Drive Southwater Horsham West Susse
- Description:
- Surgery to 2 x Oak trees
- Summary:
- 10 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: