6, Dalecroft Rise, BD15 9AX
6 Dalecroft Rise is a 132 m² detached home in Allerton. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £170,000 36.1% 34.4% May 2002 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,287 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,854 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £170,000 £1,288 £376,785 £2,854 May 2002 £110,000 £833 £327,633 £2,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,540 per square metre (£175 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.