145, Boxley Road, ME14 2TJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Jul 2003 (est. today's value: £224,188)
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £854 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Jul 2003. For context, homes in Penenden Heath are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penenden Heath ME14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £384,000 and £488,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Penenden Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.