46, Top Road, DN40 3JF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£44,000 on Aug 2003 (est. today's value: £110,734)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £415 per sqm (£39 per sqft) in Aug 2003. For context, homes in South Killingholme are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,290 per square metre (£139 and £212 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Killingholme DN40-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £243,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in South Killingholme). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Top Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Top Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.