32, Delaval Road, TS23 3BT
32 Delaval Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Billingham. It sold for £47,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£47,000 on Jul 2003
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £456 per square metre (£42 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £887 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £47,000 £456 £91,393 £887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingham are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,190 per square metre (£116 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Delaval Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2009) for 32 Delaval Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: