Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Apr 1998
Internal area
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,064 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Apr 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,613 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 1998 £165,000 £1,065 £715,034 £4,613

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £715,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.