7, Links Road, SW17 9ED
7 Links Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Tooting. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Aug 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Links Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,296 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,955 per square metre (£925 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £300,000 £3,297 £905,884 £9,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £905,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £597,000 and £750,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Links Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Links Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2008 08/P2926
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Links Road Tooting Londo
- Description:
- CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS IN RESPECT OF A REAR ROOF EXTENSION A WINDOW TO THE FLANK ELEVATION AND ROOFLIGHTS TO FRONT ELEVATION
- Planning ref:
- January 2008 07/P3109
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7 Links Road Tooting London
- Description:
- ERECTION OF HIP TO GABLE SIDE AND REAR DORMER ROOF EXTENSION.
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 07/P1297
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7 Links Road Tooting Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SIDE AND REAR DORMER ROOF EXTENSION.
- Planning ref:
- January 2003 02/P2203
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application