62b, Springbank Road, SE13 6SN
62b Springbank Road is a 37 m² flat in Hither Green. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Jul 2003
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,857 per square metre (£730 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £125,000 £3,378 £290,705 £7,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hither Green are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,710 per square metre (£472 and £623 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: