20, Mary Peters Drive, UB6 0ST
20 Mary Peters Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Sudbury Hill. It sold for £177,500 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Feb 2003
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,983 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £177,500 £2,247 £472,633 £5,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury Hill are now selling for between £5,380 and £6,720 per square metre (£499 and £624 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.