80, Colum Road, CF10 3EH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on May 1998 (est. today's value: £381,967)
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £579 per sqm (£54 per sqft) in May 1998. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,780 per square metre (£285 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF10-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £445,000 and £548,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Colum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Colum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 9 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.