Property data
Sale history
£20,500 on Oct 2003
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £310 per square metre (£29 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £784 per square metre (£73 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2003 £20,500 £311 £51,765 £784

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £51,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,400 per square metre (£99 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £92,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: