Property data
Sale history
£47,000 on May 2003
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £510 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,371 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2003 £47,000 £511 £126,124 £1,371

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 89 Cooper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Cooper Road.

Photos for 89 Cooper Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.