17, Selwood Terrace, SW7 3QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£880,000 on Jan 2003 (est. today's value: £2,294,509)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £8,073 per sqm (£750 per sqft) in Jan 2003. For context, homes in South Kensington are now selling for between £13,760 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,278 and £1,905 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Kensington SW7-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,500,000 and £2,236,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in South Kensington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Selwood Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2011) of 17 Selwood Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2004 LB/04/00023
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Selwood Terrace, Onslow Gardens, LONDON
- Description:
- New rear conservatory extension at basement level, and internal alterations.
- Planning ref:
- March 2004 PP/04/00022
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Selwood Terrace, London
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- March 2003 LB/03/00273
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 17 Selwood Terrace, LONDON
- Description:
- Erection of a basement and ground floor rear extension and internal alterations.
- Planning ref:
- March 2003 PP/03/00272