79, Mill Lane, CH44 5UB
79 Mill Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Wallasey. It sold for £69,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £69,000 15.9% 14.3% Jun 2000 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £932 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,706 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £69,000 £932 £200,239 £2,706 Jun 2000 £43,000 £581 £193,499 £2,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 79 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.