Barrowfield Drive house price trends
The scatter plot below reveals the house price trend for Barrowfield Drive. The graph is constructed by plotting the price per square meter by date for all sales shows sales for only PE9 3D . The blue circles represent individual sales. You can touch or click on each blue dot to see more detail about the specific sales.
Price per square metre for Barrowfield Drive
View data in table form
There are approximately 33 homes on Barrowfield Drive, we would have expected about 4 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years. In the last 4 years there have been 12 property sales in Barrowfield Drive with 0 sold as new, averaging roughly 3 home sales per year . The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Barrowfield Drive, Barnack is £2,630 sqm (£244 per sq ft), this is from sold house prices of the 12 most recent sales. The majority of homes in Ketton are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,090 per square metre (£274 and £379 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of PE9 3 (Ketton) house prices. The average size of all the properties on Barrowfield Drive is 104 m2 (1,119 sqft).