Compton Road house price trends

The scatter plot below reveals the house price trend for Compton Road. The graph is constructed by plotting the price per square meter by date for all sales shows sales for only UB3 2AY . The blue circles represent individual sales. You can touch or click on each blue dot to see more detail about the specific sales.

Price per square metre for Compton Road
ft²
House price trend graph for Compton Road

View data in table form

There are roughly 49 homes on Compton Road, we would have expected approximately 7 sales each year given that in the UK people sell their homes on average once every 7 years.
In the last 4 years there have been 7 property sales in Compton Road with 0 sold as new, averaging approximately 1 home sales per year . The average price per square metre (per square foot) in Compton Road, Hayes is £5,129 sqm (£476 per sq ft), this is calculated from the Land Registry sold price of the 7 most recent sales.
The majority of homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,130 per square metre (£426 and £569 per square foot) , find out more in this local analysis of UB3 2 (Hayes And Harlington) house prices.
The average size of all the properties on Compton Road is 69 m2 (742 sqft).