FYI, the majority of homes in Redditch are now selling for between
£2,370 and £3,380 per square metre
(£220 and £314 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Redditch B97 4 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
96, Plymouth Road, B97 4PB
- |
17 Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 111 m² 1194 sqft | £4,279 £397 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
10, Ludlow Road, B97 4EN
- |
15 Oct 2025 | £195,000 B | 117 m² 1259 sqft | £1,666 £154 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
75, Mount Pleasant, B97 4HZ
- |
10 Oct 2025 | £192,000 | 71 m² 764 sqft | £2,704 £251 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 95a, Bromsgrove Road, B97 4RL | 08 Oct 2025 | £250,000 B | Detached | |||||
|
Flat 8 Lloyd Court, 79, Mount Pleasant, B97 4HZ
- |
03 Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 69 m² 742 sqft | £1,376 £127 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
18, Evesham Road, B97 4LA
- |
03 Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 73 m² 785 sqft | £1,945 £180 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 157, Plymouth Road, B97 4NZ | 03 Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 81 m² 871 sqft | £2,716 £252 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 23 Westbury House, Minworth Close, B97 4LW | 30 Sep 2025 | £120,000 | 50 m² 538 sqft | £2,400 £222 | Flat | |||
|
95, Bromfield Road, B97 4PN
- |
26 Sep 2025 | £300,000 | 185 m² 1991 sqft | £1,621 £150 | Semi-D (5 bed) | |||
| 16, Bromfield Road, B97 4PN | 22 Sep 2025 | £235,000 | 114 m² 1227 sqft | £2,061 £191 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 14 Plymouth Court, Plymouth Close, B97 4NR | 22 Sep 2025 | £225,000 | 54 m² 581 sqft | £4,166 £387 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
| 7, Torrs Close, B97 4JR | 19 Sep 2025 | £249,995 | 88 m² 947 sqft | £2,840 £263 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 19, Bromsgrove Road, B97 4RD | 19 Sep 2025 | £275,000 | 106 m² 1140 sqft | £2,594 £240 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 16, Haresfield Close, B97 4PP | 19 Sep 2025 | £195,000 | 75 m² 807 sqft | £2,600 £241 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 119, Plymouth Road, B97 4NZ | 16 Sep 2025 | £270,000 | 93 m² 1001 sqft | £2,903 £269 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
24 Plymouth Court, Plymouth Close, B97 4NR