FYI, the majority of homes in Cambridge are now selling for between
£6,280 and £7,710 per square metre
(£583 and £716 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Cambridge CB2 1 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
6, Little St Marys Lane, CB2 1RR
- |
16 Oct 2024 | £725,000 | 76 m² 818 sqft | £9,539 £886 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| Top Flat 53, Panton Street, CB2 1HL | 16 Sep 2024 | £380,000 | 59 m² 635 sqft | £6,440 £598 | Flat (3 bed) | |||
|
Flat 1 54, Bateman Street, CB2 1LR
- |
06 Sep 2024 | £495,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £5,963 £553 | Flat | |||
|
33, Russell Street, CB2 1HT
- |
30 Aug 2024 | £311,000 | 49 m² 527 sqft | £6,346 £589 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
101, Warren Close, CB2 1LE
- |
16 Aug 2024 | £460,000 | 63 m² 678 sqft | £7,301 £678 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
89, Hills Road, CB2 1PG
- |
09 Aug 2024 | £700,000 B | 165 m² 1776 sqft | £4,242 £394 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
| 15, Trinity Street, CB2 1TB | 31 Jul 2024 | £107,398 B | Other | |||||
|
120, Warren Close, CB2 1LE
- |
26 Jul 2024 | £455,000 | 91 m² 979 sqft | £5,000 £464 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
5, Highsett, CB2 1NX
- |
26 Jul 2024 | £475,000 | 73 m² 785 sqft | £6,506 £604 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
16, George Iv Street, CB2 1HH
- |
23 Jul 2024 | £650,000 B | 53 m² 570 sqft | £12,264 £1,139 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 35, Hills Road, CB2 1NT | 19 Jul 2024 | £3,025,000 B | Other | |||||
|
16, Highsett, CB2 1NX
- |
05 Jul 2024 | £530,000 | 76 m² 818 sqft | £6,973 £647 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
Flat 4 51, Bateman Street, CB2 1LR
- |
04 Jul 2024 | £810,000 | 160 m² 1722 sqft | £5,062 £470 | Flat | |||
|
151, Warren Close, CB2 1LE
- |
27 Jun 2024 | £365,000 | 47 m² 505 sqft | £7,765 £721 | Flat (1 bed) | |||
|
39, Panton Street, CB2 1HL
- |
19 Jun 2024 | £1,400,000 | 174 m² 1872 sqft | £8,045 £747 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||