FYI, the majority of homes in Llanharan are now selling for between
£2,460 and £3,330 per square metre
(£228 and £309 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Llanharan CF72 9 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12, Station Terrace, CF72 9DE
- |
12 Dec 2025 | £295,000 B | 92 m² 990 sqft | £3,206 £297 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
3, Blackthorn Court, CF72 9WU
- |
10 Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 79 m² 850 sqft | £3,860 £358 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 14, Ashgrove, CF72 9HX | 01 Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 118 m² 1270 sqft | £1,101 £102 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
|
19, Powell Drive, CF72 9UU
- |
28 Nov 2025 | £360,000 B | 183 m² 1969 sqft | £1,967 £182 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
15, Bridgend Road, CF72 9RA
- |
28 Nov 2025 | £183,000 B | 105 m² 1130 sqft | £1,742 £161 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
50, Hillcrest, CF72 9SL
- |
28 Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £2,325 £215 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 83, St Ilid's Meadow, CF72 9FU | 27 Nov 2025 | £280,000 B | 88 m² 947 sqft | £3,181 £295 | Semi-D | |||
|
5, St Peters Close, CF72 9SD
- |
26 Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 57 m² 613 sqft | £3,157 £293 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
21, Hawthorn Park, CF72 9QZ
- |
21 Nov 2025 | £200,000 B | 65 m² 699 sqft | £3,076 £285 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
| 15, Trenos Gardens, CF72 9SZ | 21 Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 53 m² 570 sqft | £4,622 £429 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
13, Ffordd Hann, CF72 9WX
- |
20 Nov 2025 | £512,000 | 144 m² 1550 sqft | £3,555 £330 | Detached | |||
|
59, Coed Mieri, CF72 9UW
- |
14 Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 73 m² 785 sqft | £3,698 £343 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
|
14, Meadow Drive, CF72 9FR
- |
14 Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 113 m² 1216 sqft | £2,522 £234 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
|
89, Ffordd Y Dolau, CF72 9ZD
- |
14 Nov 2025 | £177,500 | 60 m² 645 sqft | £2,958 £274 | Terrace | |||
| 10, Ffordd Hann, CF72 9WX | 14 Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 171 m² 1840 sqft | £3,216 £298 | Detached | |||
| Greenacre, Cowbridge Road, CF72 9JU | 14 Nov 2025 | £850,000 B | 203 m² 2185 sqft | £4,187 £388 | Other (4 bed) | |||