FYI, the majority of homes in Barnwood are now selling for between
£3,010 and £3,960 per square metre
(£279 and £367 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Barnwood GL4 3 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
31, Dodington Close, GL4 3JG
- |
24 Sep 2025 | £212,500 | 54 m² 581 sqft | £3,935 £365 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
5, Lichfield Road, GL4 3AL
- |
23 Sep 2025 | £240,000 | 73 m² 785 sqft | £3,287 £305 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
113, Barnwood Avenue, GL4 3AG
- |
22 Sep 2025 | £335,000 | 100 m² 1076 sqft | £3,350 £311 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
18, Overbrook Close, GL4 3BQ
- |
12 Sep 2025 | £150,000 | 59 m² 635 sqft | £2,542 £236 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| Flat 42 The Post House, Eastern Avenue, GL4 3DX | 08 Sep 2025 | £127,500 | 40 m² 430 sqft | £3,187 £296 | Flat | |||
|
4, Saunders Court, GL4 3DT
- |
02 Sep 2025 | £190,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £3,114 £289 | Flat | |||
| 94, Barnwood Road, GL4 3JH | 02 Sep 2025 | £181,000 B | 104 m² 1119 sqft | £1,740 £161 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
|
41, Greenways, GL4 3SA
- |
22 Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 47 m² 505 sqft | £3,617 £336 | Terrace (1 bed) | |||
|
6, Broad Leys Road, GL4 3YW
- |
21 Aug 2025 | £429,000 | 102 m² 1097 sqft | £4,205 £390 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
|
115c, Barnwood Road, GL4 3HA
- |
20 Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 61 m² 656 sqft | £2,868 £266 | Semi-D (2 bed) | |||
| 6, Greenways, GL4 3SD | 08 Aug 2025 | £118,000 | 82 m² 882 sqft | £1,439 £133 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
6, Pinery Road, GL4 3FL
- |
08 Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 106 m² 1140 sqft | £3,443 £319 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| Express Dairies, Northbrook Road, GL4 3DR | 01 Aug 2025 | £650,000 B | Other | |||||
|
8, Stowell Mews, GL4 3GA
- |
25 Jul 2025 | £240,000 | 53 m² 570 sqft | £4,528 £420 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
19, Broad Leys Road, GL4 3YW
- |
16 Jul 2025 | £336,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £5,014 £465 | Detached (3 bed) | |||