FYI, the majority of homes in Bletchley are now selling for between
£2,660 and £3,650 per square metre
(£247 and £339 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Bletchley MK2 2 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
14, Knowles Green, MK2 2RL
- |
18 Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 55 m² 592 sqft | £3,636 £337 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
109, Western Road, MK2 2PR
- |
13 Nov 2025 | £235,000 B | 76 m² 818 sqft | £3,092 £287 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
34, Walnut Drive, MK2 2JA
- |
12 Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 101 m² 1087 sqft | £3,118 £289 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
12, Sunset Close, MK2 2LZ
- |
07 Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £4,070 £378 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 153, Western Road, MK2 2PX | 07 Nov 2025 | £305,000 B | 84 m² 904 sqft | £3,630 £337 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
22, George Street, MK2 2NR
- |
07 Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 82 m² 882 sqft | £3,109 £288 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
Flat 21 Bagshot Court, Clifford Avenue, MK2 2LS
- |
07 Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 75 m² 807 sqft | £1,666 £154 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
2, Saracens Wharf, MK2 2AL
- |
05 Nov 2025 | £170,000 B | 83 m² 893 sqft | £2,048 £190 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
53, Oakwood Drive, MK2 2JG
- |
31 Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 103 m² 1108 sqft | £3,495 £324 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
11, Penn Road, MK2 2AU
- |
31 Oct 2025 | £399,000 | 112 m² 1205 sqft | £3,562 £330 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| Flat 3 Baisley Gardens, Napier Street, MK2 2NF | 31 Oct 2025 | £160,154 | Flat | |||||
|
4, Stuart Close, MK2 2NW
- |
29 Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 85 m² 914 sqft | £3,647 £338 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
7, Sovereigns Way, MK2 2FL
- |
27 Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 88 m² 947 sqft | £3,750 £348 | Terrace | |||
|
35, Windsor Street, MK2 2LN
- |
24 Oct 2025 | £245,000 B | 74 m² 796 sqft | £3,310 £307 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
Flat 10 102, Queensway, MK2 2RU