FYI, the majority of homes in Chorley are now selling for between
£1,550 and £2,580 per square metre
(£143 and £239 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Chorley PR7 2 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13, Westminster Road, PR7 2DD
- |
05 Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 74 m² 796 sqft | £2,094 £194 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
56, Burgh Wood Way, PR7 2FP
- |
05 Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 119 m² 1280 sqft | £2,563 £238 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 15, Alma Wood Close, PR7 2FR | 05 Dec 2025 | £94,000 B | 56 m² 602 sqft | £1,678 £155 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| Apartment 3 St. Georges House, St Georges Street, PR7 2AA | 04 Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 68 m² 731 sqft | £2,463 £228 | Flat | |||
|
11, Lupton Street, PR7 2LG
- |
04 Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 94 m² 1011 sqft | £1,914 £177 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 85 - 87, Market Street, PR7 2SU | 04 Dec 2025 | £240,000 B | Other | |||||
|
11, Old Wood Close, PR7 2FZ
- |
28 Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 58 m² 624 sqft | £2,068 £192 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
7, Carrington Road, PR7 2HD
- |
28 Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £1,428 £132 | Terrace | |||
|
5, Gillibrand Walks, PR7 2EZ
- |
28 Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 67 m² 721 sqft | £2,164 £201 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
14, Arley Wood Drive, PR7 2FS
- |
28 Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 92 m² 990 sqft | £3,478 £323 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 2, Walletts Wood Court, PR7 2FT | 26 Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 63 m² 678 sqft | £1,857 £172 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
18, Folly Wood Drive, PR7 2FW
- |
26 Nov 2025 | £230,500 | 125 m² 1345 sqft | £1,844 £171 | Terrace (4 bed) | |||
|
5, Johns Wood Close, PR7 2FB
- |
26 Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 162 m² 1743 sqft | £3,055 £283 | Detached (4 bed) | |||
| 48, Devonshire Road, PR7 2DR | 25 Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 89 m² 957 sqft | £1,966 £182 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
|
65, Long Meadows, PR7 2YB
- |
20 Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 66 m² 710 sqft | £2,803 £260 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
66, Gillibrand Street, PR7 2BZ