FYI, the majority of homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between
£1,190 and £2,360 per square metre
(£110 and £219 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Clayton Le Moors BB5 5 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2, Fernlea Drive, BB5 5TL | 16 Dec 2022 | £225,000 | 96 m² 1033 sqft | £2,343 £217 | Semi-D (4 bed) | |||
| Carillion Plc, Read Street, BB5 5LL | 15 Dec 2022 | £450,000 B | Semi-D | |||||
|
21, Chequers, BB5 5HN
- |
15 Dec 2022 | £95,000 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £1,217 £113 | Terrace | |||
| 4, James Street, BB5 5PQ | 15 Dec 2022 | £110,000 | 83 m² 893 sqft | £1,325 £123 | Semi-D | |||
| 4b Landwick Court, Metcalf Drive, BB5 5GY | 13 Dec 2022 | £114,600 B | Other | |||||
|
2, Jubilee Street, BB5 5DU
- |
12 Dec 2022 | £107,500 | 116 m² 1248 sqft | £926 £86 | Terrace | |||
|
Apartment 3 Riverside View Apartments, 3, Riverside View, BB5 5YN
- |
09 Dec 2022 | £91,000 | 62 m² 667 sqft | £1,467 £136 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| 31, Duke Street, BB5 5NQ | 02 Dec 2022 | £91,000 B | 94 m² 1011 sqft | £968 £89 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
6, Livingstone Road, BB5 5BX
- |
02 Dec 2022 | £230,000 | 128 m² 1377 sqft | £1,796 £166 | Terrace | |||
|
394, Whalley Road, BB5 5QX
- |
02 Dec 2022 | £138,000 | 97 m² 1044 sqft | £1,422 £132 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 319, Whalley Road, BB5 5DF | 02 Dec 2022 | £400,000 | Detached (6 bed) | |||||
|
16, Adelaide Street, BB5 5LU
- |
02 Dec 2022 | £123,500 | 104 m² 1119 sqft | £1,187 £110 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 75, Sparth Road, BB5 5QA | 02 Dec 2022 | £109,950 B | 95 m² 1022 sqft | £1,157 £107 | Semi-D (3 bed) | |||
|
42, Whalley Road, BB5 5EF
- |
01 Dec 2022 | £200,000 B | 161 m² 1732 sqft | £1,242 £115 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 5, Queen Street, BB5 5QL | 29 Nov 2022 | £53,000 B | 70 m² 753 sqft | £757 £70 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||