FYI, the majority of homes in Padiham are now selling for between
£1,170 and £2,560 per square metre
(£108 and £237 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Padiham BB12 7 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tree Tops, Whins Lane, BB12 7QT | 12 Sep 2025 | £225,000 B | 89 m² 957 sqft | £2,528 £234 | Semi-D | |||
|
17, St Johns Road, BB12 7BN
- |
12 Sep 2025 | £179,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £2,557 £237 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 10, Rossall Close, BB12 7DQ | 12 Sep 2025 | £170,000 | 87 m² 936 sqft | £1,954 £181 | Semi-D (4 bed) | |||
| 1, Hapton Road, BB12 7AJ | 12 Sep 2025 | £115,000 B | 91 m² 979 sqft | £1,263 £117 | Other | |||
|
44, Hapton Road, BB12 7BD
- |
11 Sep 2025 | £103,000 | 86 m² 925 sqft | £1,197 £111 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
92, Whalley Road, BB12 7PN
- |
09 Sep 2025 | £150,000 | 88 m² 947 sqft | £1,704 £158 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
21, Church Street, BB12 7LA
- |
29 Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 76 m² 818 sqft | £1,447 £134 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 3, Levant Street, BB12 7AS | 29 Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 76 m² 818 sqft | £986 £91 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||
| 125, Whalley Road, BB12 7RP | 28 Aug 2025 | £407,500 | 165 m² 1776 sqft | £2,469 £229 | Detached (3 bed) | |||
| 17, Water Street, BB12 7LQ | 28 Aug 2025 | £79,000 | 81 m² 871 sqft | £975 £90 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 12, Harrow Close, BB12 7DJ | 27 Aug 2025 | £94,000 B | 71 m² 764 sqft | £1,323 £122 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 14, George Lane, BB12 7RH | 18 Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 149 m² 1603 sqft | £3,154 £293 | Semi-D (4 bed) | |||
|
17, Park Gate Close, BB12 7FG
- |
15 Aug 2025 | £225,000 | 76 m² 818 sqft | £2,960 £274 | Semi-D | |||
| 6, Greenacres, BB12 7PT | 13 Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 99 m² 1065 sqft | £2,070 £192 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 4, Abingdon Road, BB12 7BX | 31 Jul 2025 | £66,000 | 97 m² 1044 sqft | £680 £63 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
|
5, St Annes Street, BB12 7AX
- |
30 Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 89 m² 957 sqft | £1,067 £99 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||