FYI, the majority of homes in Bristol are now selling for between
£4,520 and £6,280 per square metre
(£419 and £583 per square foot)
- see more in this in-depth analysis of the Bristol BS8 4 housing market.
ft²
m²
|
|
Last sold | Price paid | Floor area (m²) Floor area (sq ft) | £ per m² £ per sq ft | Type | Sold | m² sq ft | £/m² £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1, Glentworth Road, BS8 4TB
- |
16 Oct 2020 | £1,280,000 | 246 m² 2647 sqft | £5,203 £483 | Semi-D (4 bed) | |||
| Flat 2 38, Caledonia Place, BS8 4DN | 16 Oct 2020 | £440,000 B | 77 m² 828 sqft | £5,714 £530 | Flat | |||
|
82, Pooles Wharf Court, BS8 4PD
- |
16 Oct 2020 | £340,000 | 48 m² 516 sqft | £7,083 £658 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
31 Windsor Court, Victoria Terrace, BS8 4LJ
- |
16 Oct 2020 | £360,000 | 72 m² 775 sqft | £5,000 £464 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
11 Windsor Court, Victoria Terrace, BS8 4LJ
- |
16 Oct 2020 | £320,000 | 70 m² 753 sqft | £4,571 £424 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
|
102, Princess Victoria Street, BS8 4DB
- |
16 Oct 2020 | £832,000 | 163 m² 1754 sqft | £5,104 £474 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| Garden Flat 23, Royal York Crescent, BS8 4JX | 14 Oct 2020 | £700,000 | Flat | |||||
| Flat 7 5, Royal York Crescent, BS8 4JZ | 12 Oct 2020 | £490,000 | Flat | |||||
|
90, Pooles Wharf Court, BS8 4PD
- |
08 Oct 2020 | £540,000 | 114 m² 1227 sqft | £4,736 £439 | Flat (3 bed) | |||
| Flat 1 7, Rodney Place, BS8 4HY | 06 Oct 2020 | £850,000 | Flat | |||||
|
36, Clifton Vale Close, BS8 4PX
- |
06 Oct 2020 | £287,000 | 65 m² 699 sqft | £4,415 £410 | Flat (2 bed) | |||
| 39, Oldfield Road, BS8 4QQ | 01 Oct 2020 | £356,000 B | Terrace | |||||
| 18 - 20, Regent Street, BS8 4HG | 28 Sep 2020 | £2,367,750 B | Other | |||||
|
3, Caledonia Mews, BS8 4DA
- |
25 Sep 2020 | £675,000 | 84 m² 904 sqft | £8,035 £746 | Terrace (3 bed) | |||
| 4, Merchants Road, BS8 4PZ | 22 Sep 2020 | £350,000 B | Terrace | |||||
| Unit E Mardyke House, Hotwell Road, BS8 4UD | 14 Sep 2020 | £205,000 B | Other | |||||
|
51, Ambra Vale East, BS8 4RF
- |
14 Sep 2020 | £455,000 | 78 m² 839 sqft | £5,833 £541 | Terrace (2 bed) | |||